Financial Report 2015

EXPENSES

Month/YearStaff Office Maintenance Machinery & EquipmentConsultants ConstructionMonthly Total in INR Equivalent in USD
January671,427928,1022,481,869576,3168,932,55213,590,266$210,050
February1,055,7672,193,103278,402556,44621,421,67025,505,388$394,210
March1,604,685877,0935,056304,44621,895,62124,686,901$381,560
April34,563467,19445,360587,49123,438,61824,573,226$379,803
May699,154485,1201,972,501440,04530,458,57834,055,398526,359
June657,122802,223373,966368,04527,368,35029,569,706457,028
July702,153901,821242,969593,07832,015,14334,455,164532,537
August643,074432,2952,708,248506,54518,797,10223,087,264356,836
September683,335876,90259,756662,36117,656,97919,939,333308,181
October894,5521,547,629111,0001,272,93321,660,32625,486,440393,917
November755,661608,20567,568606,98122,285,46024,323,875375,949
December994,0451,015,6413,064,324550,67523,319,64128,944,326$447,362
YTD Total Rs.9,395,53811,135,32811,411,0197,025,362269,250,040308,217,287$4,763,791
Equivalent in USD$145,217$172,107$176,368$108,584$4,161,515$4,763,791

DONATIONS

Month/YearIndian ContributionForeign ContributionMonthly Total in INR Equivalent in USD   
January5,775,4559,969,38915,744,844$243,352
February26,412,5398,178,69734,591,236$534,640
March24,351,33218,851,12843,202,460$667,735
April11,981,3435,848,92517,830,268$275,584
May7,666,05169,317,97076,984,0211,189,861
June5,362,05711,135,86216,497,919254,991
July10,787,68416,451,67627,239,360421,010
August5,545,95655,503,27161,049,227943,574
September4,422,99317,668,34622,091,339341,443
October5,975,15123,113,22429,088,375449,588
November9,706,31040,506,99850,213,308776,094
December7,735,50234,773,06042,508,562657,010
YTD Total in Rs.125,722,373311,318,546437,040,919$6,754,883
Equivalent in USD$1,943,159$4,811,724$6,754,883